Food Corporation of India FCI Category I Non Executives Junior Engineer, Steno, Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022

Name Of Post:

Food Corporation of India FCI Category I Non Executives Junior Engineer, Steno, Assistant Grade III Recruitment 2022 Online Form for 5043 Post

Post Date:02 September 2022
Short Information:

Food Corporation of India has released various Non Executives Junior Engineer Civil / Electrical / Mechanical, Stenographer, AG III General / Account/ Technical / Depot / Hindi Advt. No 01/2022- Notification of Zone Wise Recruitment for the post of FCI Category-I. Any candidate who is interested in this recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online between 06 September 2022 to 05 October 2022. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, pay scale, zone wise recruitment, trade wise qualification and जानकारी।

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Various Non Executives Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form||Short Details of Notification

WWW.ONLINESTM.COM

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 06/09/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/10/2022
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 05/10/2022
  • Exam Date : Starting 2023
  • Admit Card Available : Notified soon
Application Fee
  • General / OBC/EWS: 500 /-
  • SC / ST :- 0 /-
  • All Category Female: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card Or Net Banking Fee or E- Challan Offline Fee Mode Only.

FCI Various Post Category I 2022 Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

  • Minimum:- 18 Yeats
  • Maximum : – 25 Years. For Junior Engineer & AG III Hindi Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for All Other Post.
  • FCI Various Post Category I 2022 Examination Rules. 2022

FCI Various Post Category I 2022 Recruitment 2022 Online

Post NameTotal PostFCI Non Executives Various Post Eligibility
Junior Engineer Civil48
  • Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Junior Engineer Electrical / Mechanical15
  • Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Stenographer Grade II73
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Speed 40 WPM and English Typing 80 WPM and Shorthand Respectively.

Assistant Grade III General

948
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Accounts406
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Technical1406
  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology.
  • Proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Depot2054
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with proficiency Use in Computer.
Assistant Grade III Hindi93
  • Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation.
  • Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM

FCI Manager Recruitment Zone Wise Vacancy Details 2022
Trade NameNorth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneSouth ZoneNorth- East Zone
Jr. Engineer Civil2207050509
Jr. Engineer Electrical / Mechanical080202003
Stenographer Grade II4308090805
AG III General4631859215553
AG III Accounts142724510740
AG III Technical61119429625748
AG III Depot106328325843515
AG III Hindi3617062212

Food Corporation FCI Non Executive Cat I Vacancy Zone Wise State Details 2022

North Zone : UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND.

South Zone : ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA , LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY.

East Zone : BIHAR ,JHARKHAND , ODISHA ,SIKKIM 5,WEST BENGAL.

West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA

North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA

How to Fill ITBP Animal Transport Constable Recruitment 2022
  • Food Corporation of India FCI North, East, West, South & North-East Zone Non Executive Various Post Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 06/09/2022 to 05/10/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in FCI Manager Category I Recruitment 2022.
  • कृपया सभी दस्तावेजों की जांच करें और एकत्र करें – पात्रता, आईडी प्रमाण, पता विवरण, मूल विवरण।
  • कृपया प्रवेश प्रवेश पत्र से संबंधित स्कैन दस्तावेज़ तैयार करें – फोटो, साइन, आईडी प्रूफ, आदि।
  • आवेदन पत्र जमा करने से पहले पूर्वावलोकन और सभी कॉलम को ध्यान से देखना चाहिए।
  • अंतिम जमा किए गए फॉर्म का प्रिंट आउट लें।

Useful Important Link

Apply OnlineLink Active 06/09/2022
Notification DownloadClick Here

बिहार स्वास्थ्य विभाग ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें

Click Here
Telegram GroupClick Here
Latest Update
Official WebsiteClick Here

Disclaimer – This website is not responsible at all in case of major/minor mistakes or inaccuracies. Our endeavor is to provide the correct details as possible but for any action please refer to the official recruitment notification or advertisement portal. I hereby declare that all the information provided by this website as per recruitment notification or advertisement or information voucher etc. is correct. But sometimes there may be typing error or eye deceit or mistake by other or recruiting side by website owner.

Thanks “I hope you understand.”बड़ी/छोटी गलतियों या अशुद्धि के मामले में यह वेबसाइट बिल्कुल भी जिम्मेदार नहीं है। हमारा प्रयास यथासंभव सही विवरण प्रदान करना है, लेकिन किसी भी कार्रवाई के लिए कृपया आधिकारिक भर्ती अधिसूचना या विज्ञापन पोर्टल देखें। मैं एतद्द्वारा घोषणा करता हूं कि भर्ती अधिसूचना या विज्ञापन या सूचना बाउचर आदि के अनुसार इस वेबसाइट द्वारा प्रदान की गई सभी जानकारी सही है। लेकिन कभी-कभी वेबसाइट के मालिक द्वारा टाइपिंग त्रुटि या आंख धोखे या अन्य या भर्ती पक्ष से गलती हो सकती है।
धन्यवाद “मुझे आशा है कि आप समझ गए होंगे।”

Leave a Comment

Onlinestm.com

Trending Post

Request For Post