CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Apply Online for 710 Post

Name Of Post:

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022-23 Apply Online for 710 Post

Post Date:16-11-2022
Short Information:Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has released the notification for the recruitment of 710 Constable Tradesman Various Trade Posts. All the candidates who are interested in this CISF Constable Tradesman 2022 and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 21 November 2022 to 20 December 2022. See the advertisement for information related to age limit, syllabus, institute wise post, selection procedure, pay scale in CISF Tradesman 2022.

आय प्रमाण पत्र 2022 Online Apply new

CISF Constable / Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) | Short Details of Notification

WWW.ONLINESTM.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 21/11/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 20/12/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 20/12/2022
  • Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General/EWS/OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 23 Years.
  • Age Between : 02/08/1999 to 01/08/2004.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per CISF Constable / Tradesman 2022 Recruitment Rules.

CISF Constable / Tradesman Exam 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 710 Post

Post NameTypeMaleFemaleTotalCISF Constable Tradesman Eligibility
Constable / TradesmanDirect63369702Class 10th Matric Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.
Preferred : ITI Candidates
Height : Male 170 CMS, Female : 157 CMS
Chest Male : 80-85 CMS
Running :
Male : 1.6 KM in 6 Min 30 Second
Female : 800 Meter in 4 Minutes.
More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Backlog08008

CISF Constable Tradesman Notification 2022 Sector Wise Vacancy Details

TradeGenderNorthernNCRWesternCentralEasternSouthernSouth EasternNorth Eastern
CookMale2945362028512810
Female0305040203060301
CobblerMale010101000200
Female000010000
TailorMale0304030202050201
Female0010001000
BarberMale1016120809230903
Female010201010102010
Washer-manMale1118140811201003
Female020202010102010
SweeperMale1930231318331906
Female0203030102040201
PainterMale000001000
MasonMale0102010101020101
Female000000010
PlumberMale001010010100
MaliMale00100010100
WelderMale00100001010

CISF Constable Tradesman Notification 2022 Sector Wise Vacancy Details

  • Northern Sector : Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Punjab & Rajasthan.
  • NCR Sector : Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Uttarakhand
  • Western Sector : Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Goa, Gujarat and Maharashtra.
  • Central Sector : Chhatisgarh & Madhya Pradesh
  • Eastern Sector : Bihar & Jharkhand
  • Southern Sector : Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Lakshadweep, Pudducherry, Tamil Nadu & Telangana.
  • South Eastern Sector : Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Sikkim, Odisha & West Bengal.
  • North Eastern Sector : Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura.

Useful Important Link

Online Apply

Link Activate 21/11/2022

DownloadNotification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Telegram Group

Click Here

बिहार Post Matric स्कॉलरशिप आवेदन शुरू

Click Here

अप्लाइ करने के लिए फूल हिन्दी विडिओ देखे

Click Here

Disclaimer – This website is not responsible at all in case of major/minor mistakes or inaccuracies. Our endeavor is to provide the correct details as possible but for any action please refer to the official recruitment notification or advertisement portal. I hereby declare that all the information provided by this website as per recruitment notification or advertisement or information voucher etc. is correct. But sometimes there may be typing error or eye deceit or mistake by other or recruiting side by website owner.

Thanks “I hope you understand.”बड़ी/छोटी गलतियों या अशुद्धि के मामले में यह वेबसाइट बिल्कुल भी जिम्मेदार नहीं है। हमारा प्रयास यथासंभव सही विवरण प्रदान करना है, लेकिन किसी भी कार्रवाई के लिए कृपया आधिकारिक भर्ती अधिसूचना या विज्ञापन पोर्टल देखें। मैं एतद्द्वारा घोषणा करता हूं कि भर्ती अधिसूचना या विज्ञापन या सूचना बाउचर आदि के अनुसार इस वेबसाइट द्वारा प्रदान की गई सभी जानकारी सही है। लेकिन कभी-कभी वेबसाइट के मालिक द्वारा टाइपिंग त्रुटि या आंख धोखे या अन्य या भर्ती पक्ष से गलती हो सकती है।
धन्यवाद “मुझे आशा है कि आप समझ गए होंगे।”

Leave a Comment

Onlinestm.com

Trending Post

Request For Post